Results

2017     2016     2015     2014     2013     2012     2011     2010     2009     2008     2007     2006     2005     2004     2003    

Cross Off the Old Year: 12/31/2012 - 12/31/2012    
Master 50+
Joe Parker 11
Mike Berning 15
Men 4
Patrick Orrick 7
Grote Prijs Shawnee 2012: 12/30/2012       Photos
Master 50+
Joe Parker 16
Mike Berning 18
Men 3
Lance Orr 7
Bentley Brooks 12
Men 4
David Safley 9
Boxing Day Cross: 12/26/2012    
Master 50+
Joe Parker 9
Men 1/2
Jason Fife 7
Men 4
Patrick Orrick 3
Lost Trail CX: 12/16/2012    
Masters 55+
Dan Dreiling 4
Men 1/2
Evan Fast 5
NCCX #11 - NCGP (UCI C2): 12/16/2012    
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 17
NCCX #10 - NCGP (UCI C2): 12/15/2012    
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 12
NCCX #9 - Cross Festivus: 12/9/2012    
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 9
KS State Championships: 12/8/2012       Photos
Master 40-44
Carl Schipfmann 4
Master 50+
Telford Crisco 14
Mike Berning 19
Men 1/2
Evan Fast 9
NCCX #8 - State Championships: 12/2/2012    
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 18
'Cross off Turkey Day: 11/25/2012    
Masters 40-49 1/2/3
Todd Davis 5
Epic Holiday Cross 2012: 11/25/2012 - 11/25/2012    
Expert 50+
Mike Berning 12
Master 50+
Telford Crisco 6
Joe Parker 11
Pat Houtakker 16
Men 3
Joe Goeke DNP
Men 4
David Safley 8
Boss Cross 6: 11/18/2012    
Master 40+
Carl Schipfmann 5
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 5
Joe Parker 12
Mike Berning 13
Men 1/2
Evan Fast 6
Men 4
Bentley Brooks 3
Single Speed
Scott Dreiling 3
Briar Chapel 6 Hour: 11/18/2012    
6 hour duo
Gary Lowden 7
NCCX #7 - Statesville: 11/18/2012    
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 15
Boss Cross 5: 11/17/2012    
Master 40+
Carl Schipfmann 6
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 5
Mike Berning 13
Men 1/2
Evan Fast 5
Men 4
Bentley Brooks 1
NCCX #6 - Orange County Speedway: 11/17/2012    
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 12
Mill City Cx: 11/11/2012    
Men 1/2
Jason Fife DNF
NCCX #5 - Wilkesboro: 11/11/2012    
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 9
Grand Prix HPT: 11/10/2012    
Master 50+
Mike Berning 11
Masters 55+
Dan Dreiling 2
Men 1/2
Evan Fast 11
Boulevard Cup: 11/4/2012    
Master 40+
Carl Schipfmann 11
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 9
Mike Berning 18
Joe Parker 23
Masters 55+
Dan Dreiling 4
Dan Dreiling 4
Men 1/2
Evan Fast 8
Jason Fife 16
Carl Schipfmann 19
Men 3
Joe Goeke DNF
Men 4
Bentley Brooks 1
Brett Huber 13
David Safley 23
Single Speed
Scott Dreiling 3
NCCX #4 - Salisbury: 11/4/2012    
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 12
Colavita Cup: 11/3/2012    
Master 40+
Carl Schipfmann 8
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 8
Joe Parker 20
Mike Berning 23
Men 1/2
Evan Fast 9
Boss Cross 4: 10/28/2012    
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 4
Telford Crisco 6
Mike Berning 13
Pat Houtakker 14
Men 1/2
Evan Fast 6
Women Masters 40+
Barbara Wages 3
NCCX #3 - Boone: 10/28/2012    
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 20
Berryman Epic: 10/27/2012    
Men's Open
John Dotson 209
Overall
Brett Huber 120
Boss Cross 3: 10/27/2012    
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 7
Telford Crisco 10
Mike Berning 13
Men 3
Lance Orr 4
Women Masters 40+
Barbara Wages 2
Mud, Sweat & Gears #6: 10/27/2012    
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 4
Joules Cross #2: 10/21/2012    
Master 50+
Telford Crisco 7
Mike Berning 11
Joe Parker 13
Masters 55+
Dan Dreiling 4
Men 4
Joe Goeke 2
men's 4
Lance Orr 1
Single Speed
Scott Dreiling 3
Women Masters 40+
Barbara Wages 2
NCCX #2 - Lyon's Park: 10/21/2012    
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 12
Joules Cross #1: 10/20/2012    
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 3
Telford Crisco 4
Joe Parker 10
Men 4
Lance Orr 2
Joe Goeke 4
Women Masters 40+
Barbara Wages 3
Lake Perry Rocks trail run: 10/20/2012    
50K
Brett Huber 24
NCCX #1 - Sandhills: 10/20/2012    
Masters 45+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 7
WyCo's Revenge: 10/20/2012    
6 Hour Solo - Men
Cliff Straub 20
John Dotson DNF
Open
John Dotson DNF
Women Open
Ashley Huber DNF
Cross Out Caner: 10/14/2012    
Cat 4 35+
Matthew Mellor 4
Master 50+
Mike Berning 15
Masters 45+
Pat Houtakker 19
Tuesday Night Cross: 10/9/2012    
1/2/3
Jason Fife DNP
360 Cup Day 2: 10/7/2012    
Master 50+
Telford Crisco 11
Mike Berning 17
Joe Parker 19
Pat Houtakker 20
Men 1/2
Evan Fast 7
Men 3
Tyler Schumacher 19
Men 4
Joe Goeke 4
Lance Orr 10
Single Speed
Scott Dreiling 1
360 Cup Day 1: 10/6/2012    
Master 40+
Carl Schipfmann 12
Master 50+
Telford Crisco 11
Joe Parker 25
Men 3
Tyler Schumacher 20
Men 4
Lance Orr 5
Women Masters 40+
Barbara Wages 4
Boss Cross 2: 9/30/2012    
1/2/3
Carl Schipfmann 19
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 6
Telford Crisco 9
Mike Berning 16
Joe Parker 17
Masters 55+
Dan Dreiling 2
Men 1/2
Evan Fast 10
Men 3
Tyler Schumacher 30
Men 4
Bentley Brooks 5
men's 4
Merle Edington 23
Single Speed
Scott Dreiling 3
Women Masters 40+
Barbara Wages 4
Overall UFD Points Series: 9/30/2012    
Beginner 40-49
John Dotson 1
Sport Men 40-49
Brett Huber 1
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 1
Rhett's Run: 9/30/2012    
Beginner 40-49
John Dotson 2
Sport Men 40-49
Brett Huber 2
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
Boss Cross 1: 9/29/2012    
1/2/3
Carl Schipfmann 11
Master 40+
Brett Huber DNF
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 5
Telford Crisco 9
Mike Berning 15
Joe Parker 20
Men 1/2
Evan Fast 7
Men 3
Tyler Schumacher 30
Women Masters 40+
Barbara Wages 4
Manion's Cross #2: 9/23/2012       Photos
Master 50+
Telford Crisco 8
Mike Berning 17
Pat Houtakker 19
Joe Parker 20
Men 1/2
Evan Fast 6
Men 4
Joe Goeke 1
Lance Orr 11
Women Masters 40+
Barbara Wages 4
Tall Oak Challenge: 9/23/2012    
6 Hour CoEd Duo
Brett Huber 1
Ashley Huber 1
Manion's Cross #1: 9/22/2012    
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 6
Telford Crisco 7
Mike Berning 14
Men 1/2
Evan Fast 5
Men 4
Lance Orr 6
Men 4 40+
Brett Huber 1
Women Masters 40+
Barbara Wages 5
Buffalo Bill Cyclocross: 9/14/2012    
Master 30+
Telford Crisco 12
Men 4
Lance Orr 3
Ironman Wisconsin: 9/9/2012    
Men 30-34
John Arneson 13
Tour De Lizard: 9/9/2012    
Beginner 40-49
John Dotson 11
Sport Men 40-49
Brett Huber 10
Hawk Marathon (trail): 9/8/2012    
Marathon
Brett Huber 14
Hy Vee Triathlon: 9/2/2012    
35-39
Patrick Orrick 10
men 40-44
David Safley 19
Midwest Meltdown Triathlon: 8/26/2012    
Women 35-39
Jana Strait 6
Otterville Road Race: 8/26/2012    
Men 3-4
Byron Stithem 15
Kevin Boehm 28
Men 4-5
Lance Orr 4
Kevin Fitzgerald 20
Brad Albers 38
Sedalia Historic District Criterium: 8/25/2012    
Master 40+
Kevin Boehm 2
Men 4-5
Brad Albers 17
Kevin Fitzgerald DNF
Jackson County Triathlon: 8/19/2012    
men 40-44
David Safley 9
Leadville 100: 8/11/2012 - 8/11/2012    
Expert 40+
Gabriel Baeza 676
KS Road Race Age Group Championships: 8/5/2012    
Master 30+
Kevin Boehm 29
Men 4-5
Kevin Fitzgerald 7
Brad Albers 23
Marty Milbert 28
Clay Wells 33
High Rock Road Race: 8/4/2012 - 8/4/2012    
Master 45+
Todd Davis 27
Kansas Criterium Age Group Championship: 8/4/2012    
Men 4-5
Tyler Schumacher 19
Show Me State Games: 7/29/2012    
Beginner 40-49
John Dotson 6
Sport Men 40-49
Brett Huber 1
Sport Women 30-39
Ashley Huber 1
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 3
Huck-A-Buck: 7/22/2012    
Single Speed
Gary Lowden 6
XC Cat 2 40+
Todd Davis 6
Sunflower State Games RR: 7/22/2012    
Men 4
Byron Stithem 2
Kevin Fitzgerald 9
Brad Albers 23
Marty Milbert 30
Men 5
Matthew Mellor 16
Colavita XC Challenge: 7/21/2012    
Beginner 40-49
John Dotson 5
Sport Men 40-49
Brett Huber 3
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 4
Mt. Evan's Hillclinb: 7/21/2012    
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 26
Sunflower State Games Crit: 7/21/2012       Photos
Men 4
Kevin Fitzgerald 10
Brad Albers 14
Tyler Schumacher 17
Men 5
Matthew Mellor DNF
Sunflower State Games TT: 7/20/2012    
Men 5
Matthew Mellor 3
Leadville Silver Rush 50: 7/14/2012    
Men 30-39
Tripp Miller 175
MTB
Clay Wells DNF
Psycho Psummer Trail Run: 7/14/2012    
20 Mile
Brett Huber 25
State Line Road Race: 7/14/2012    
Men 4
Evan Fast 3
Byron Stithem 13
Kevin Fitzgerald 14
Marty Milbert 23
Brad Albers 34
Tyler Schumacher 41
Men 5
Aaron Dougherty 36
Women 4
Jana Strait 4
KS Grass Track - 500m/1k TT: 7/8/2012    
Men 3
Jason Fife 1
Men 35-39
Jason Fife 1
KS Grass Track - Scratch Race: 7/8/2012    
Men 3
Jason Fife 1
Men 35-39
Jason Fife 1
Shawnee Mission Triathlon: 7/8/2012    
men 40-44
David Safley 16
Women 35-39
Jana Strait 2
Tour of Lawrence Crit: 7/1/2012    
Master 40+
Kevin Boehm 33
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 22
Men 4
Evan Fast 9
Kevin Fitzgerald 31
Brad Albers 68
Men 5
Clay Wells 22
Matthew Mellor 27
Tour of Lawrence Circuit: 6/30/2012    
Men 4
Evan Fast 2
Men 4-5
Byron Stithem 2
Kevin Fitzgerald 22
Marty Milbert 29
Brad Albers 30
Aaron Dougherty 33
Men 5
Matthew Mellor 8
Clay Wells 10
Tour of KC Downtown Crit: 6/24/2012    
Master 40+
Kevin Boehm 20
Men 3
Kevin Boehm DNF
Men 4
Evan Fast 8
Marty Milbert 9
Merle Edington 36
Tyler Schumacher 41
Kevin Fitzgerald DNF
Brad Albers DNF
Tour of KC Longview Crit: 6/23/2012    
Master 40+
Kevin Boehm 16
Men 4
Evan Fast 3
Kevin Fitzgerald 28
Brad Albers DNF
Merle Edington DNF
KC CORPORATE CHALLENGE DUATHLON: 6/17/2012    
men 40-44
Kevin Boehm 1
2012 KS State Category TT Championships: 6/16/2012       Photos
Men 5
Matthew Mellor 6
Topeka Tinman Triathlon: 6/16/2012    
men 40-44
David Safley 4
Silver Rush 50: 6/14/2012 - 6/14/2012    
50 mile
Andrew Wilson 161
Down & Dirty MO Mtb Championships: 6/10/2012    
Beginner 40-49
John Dotson 5
Sport Men 40-49
Brett Huber 7
Todd Posson 12
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 5
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 2
Ironman 70.3 Kansas: 6/10/2012    
Men 30-34
John Arneson 54
Southern Classic MTB #9 - Uwharrie: 6/10/2012    
XC Cat 2 40-49
Todd Davis 13
Tulsa Tough: 6/8/2012 - 6/9/2012    
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 66
HHS Debate Bicycle Road Race: 6/3/2012 - 6/3/2012    
Men 4-5
Marty Milbert 3
2012 KS State Category RR Championships: 6/2/2012    
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 9
Men 4
Kevin Fitzgerald 15
Men 5
Matthew Mellor 3
Aaron Dougherty 19
Dirty Kanza 200: 6/2/2012    
Solo Female
Kat Gaherty DNP
Hospital Hill Run: 6/2/2012    
men 40-44
Brett Huber 48
KC CORPORATE CHALLENGE BIKE RACE: 5/30/2012    
Master 40-44
Kevin Boehm 3
Robidoux Roundup: 5/27/2012    
Beginner 40-49
John Dotson 2
Expert 50+
Telford Crisco DNF
Sport Men 40-49
Brett Huber 4
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 2
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 3
Kansas City Triathlon: 5/20/2012    
men 40-44
David Safley 38
Kansas State MTB Championships: 5/20/2012    
Beginner 40-49
John Dotson 3
Marathon
Tripp Miller 7
Sport Women 30-39
Ashley Huber 1
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 1
Salina Road Race: 5/19/2012 - 5/19/2012    
Master 50+
Jeff Seese 2
Syllamo's Revenge: 5/19/2012    
Overall
Brett Huber 100
Bikesource Heritage Park Triathlon: 5/13/2012    
Men's 40-44
David Safley 3
Rock On, Lake Perry: 5/12/2012    
Half Marathon
Brett Huber 9
Wilson Lake Fat Tire: 5/6/2012    
Beginner 40-49
John Dotson 1
Sport, men 30-39
Andrew Wilson 6
XC Cat 1 30-39
Clay Wells 4
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 1
XC Cat 2 30 - 39
Tripp Miller 3
Joseph Sheehan Road Race: 4/29/2012    
Men 4
Evan Fast 4
Brad Albers 21
Kevin Fitzgerald 23
Men 5
John Arneson 11
Clay Wells 14
Tripp Miller 29
Matthew Mellor DNF
Lanterne Rouge TT: 4/28/2012    
Women 3
Darcey Rapp 4
Omba Caramba: 4/22/2012    
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 2
Tour of Hermann - RR: 4/22/2012    
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 27
Men 4-5
Lance Orr 19
Free State Trail Run: 4/21/2012 - 4/21/2012    
Half Marathon
Brett Huber 39
Tour of Hermann - Crit: 4/21/2012    
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 14
Tour of Hermann - Omnium: 4/21/2012 - 4/22/2012    
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 16
Tour of Hermann - TT: 4/21/2012    
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 24
Bazaar Road Race: 4/15/2012 - 4/15/2012    
Master 50+
Jeff Seese 2
Bone Bender 3hr Endurance: 4/15/2012    
3 Hour Solo Male Sport (Cat. 2/3)
Brett Huber 6
Tripp Miller 14
Andrew Wilson 20
3 Hour Solo Women Sport
Ashley Huber 1
Master 50+
Todd Fridley 3
Single Speed
Bentley Brooks 4
Bone Bender 6hr Endurance: 4/15/2012    
6 hour solo Women
Kat Gaherty 2
Meltdown at Harris Lake - 6 Hour: 4/14/2012    
Expert
Todd Davis 2
God's Country XC: 4/7/2012    
Beginner 40-49
John Dotson 2
Sport Men 40-49
Brett Huber 4
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 2
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 4
Ouachita Challenge (race): 4/1/2012 - 4/1/2012    
Open
Todd Posson DNF
Overall
Brett Huber 168
Perry Roubaix Road Race: 4/1/2012 - 4/1/2012    
Master 50+
Jeff Seese 3
Ouachita Challenge (Tour): 3/31/2012 - 3/31/2012    
Open
Gary Lowden 99
Spring Fling #5: 3/24/2012    
Master 35+
Merle Edington DNP
Men 4-5
Tyler Schumacher 14
Kevin Fitzgerald DNP
Brad Albers DNP
Matthew Mellor DNP
Perry Road Race #3: 3/18/2012    
Women 4
Kat Gaherty 5
Sping Fling Race # 4: 3/17/2012 - 3/17/2012    
Master 35+
Merle Edington DNP
Men 4-5
Kevin Fitzgerald 11
Tyler Schumacher 17
Merle Edington DNP
Marty Milbert DNF
Men 5
Matthew Mellor DNP
Perry Road Race #2: 3/11/2012    
Women 4
Kat Gaherty 5
Curse at the Crab 6 Hr: 3/10/2012    
Expert
Todd Davis 3
Spring Fling #3: 3/10/2012    
Master 35+
Merle Edington DNP
Men 3-4
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Men 4-5
Kevin Fitzgerald 10
Tyler Schumacher 23
Men 5
Kevin Fitzgerald DNP
Women 4
Mason Hansen 6
Perry Road Race Series Overall: 3/4/2012 - 3/18/2012    
Women 4
Kat Gaherty 3
Spring Fling #2: 3/3/2012    
Master 35+
Merle Edington DNP
Kevin Fitzgerald DNP
Brad Albers DNF
Men 3-4
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Men 4-5
Evan Fast 12
Tyler Schumacher 13
Brad Albers DNP
Byron Stithem DNP
Kevin Fitzgerald DNP
Marty Milbert DNF
Men 5
Matthew Mellor DNP
Spring Fling #1: 2/25/2012    
Master 35+
Merle Edington DNP
Brad Albers DNP
Men 4-5
Marty Milbert 4
Kevin Fitzgerald DNP
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Men 5
Kevin Fitzgerald 5
Women 4
Lauren Scheldrup 8
NCCX #13 - Greensboro: 1/22/2012    
Elite Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 19
NCCX #12 - Durham: 1/21/2012    
Elite Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 16

Top 5 Finishes for 2012
Place       Number of Finishes
1 26
2 23
3 26
4 28
5 17
Total Race Entries for 2012:
373