Results

2017     2016     2015     2014     2013     2012     2011     2010     2009     2008     2007     2006     2005     2004     2003    

Cross off the old year: 12/31/2011    
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 7
Mike Berning 13
Joe Parker 17
Men 3-4
Jason Fife 2
Carl Schipfmann 3
Men 4
Joe Goeke DNF
Grote Prijs: 12/28/2011    
Master 50+
Mike Berning 10
Joe Parker 11
Men 3-4
Jason Fife 6
Carl Schipfmann 7
Boxing Day Cross: 12/26/2011 - 12/26/2011    
Master 50+
Pat Houtakker 7
Mike Berning 11
Joe Parker 12
Men 3-4
Carl Schipfmann 5
Joe Goeke DNF
Men 4
David Safley 8
Women Open
Aubree Dock 2
NCCX #10 - State Championships: 12/18/2011    
Master 45-49
Todd Davis 9
KS State CX Championship: 12/11/2011    
Expert 50+
Mike Berning 12
Master 40+
Carl Schipfmann 9
Master 50+
Joe Parker 13
Men 3-4
Jason Fife 2
Women Open
Aubree Dock 2
NCCX #9 - Wilkesboro: 12/11/2011    
Elite Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 22
Capital Cup: 12/10/2011 - 12/10/2011    
Master 50+
Mike Berning 10
Men 3-4
Carl Schipfmann 1
Men's Open
Evan Fast 9
Women Open
Aubree Dock 2
Missouri State CX Championships: 12/4/2011 - 12/4/2011    
Men 4
David Safley 10
NCCX #8 - Statesville: 12/4/2011       Photos
Elite Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 21
Boss Cross 4: 12/3/2011    
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 4
Mike Berning 5
Men 3
Jason Fife 4
Men's Open
Evan Fast 9
Boss Cross Series Overall: 12/3/2011    
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 2
Jingle Cross Rock Day 3: 11/27/2011 - 11/27/2011    
Master 45+
Joe Parker 26
Women 2/3
Aubree Dock 16
Jingle Cross Rock Day 2: 11/26/2011 - 11/26/2011    
Masters 45+
Joe Parker 31
Women 2/3
Aubree Dock 16
Jingle Cross Rock Day 1: 11/25/2011    
Women 2/3
Aubree Dock 17
Women 4
Kat Gaherty 11
Family-Shawnee Rescue Radcross: 11/20/2011    
Master 50+
Joe Parker 8
Men 3-4
Evan Fast 1
Carl Schipfmann 4
Men 4
David Safley 12
NCCX #7 - NCGP (UCI C2): 11/20/2011    
Elite Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 35
Flatwater Cyclocross Weekend: 11/19/2011 - 11/19/2011    
Women 1/2/3
Aubree Dock 5
NCCX #6 - NCGP (UCI C2): 11/19/2011    
Elite Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 32
NCCX #5 - Charlotte: 11/13/2011    
Elite Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 21
Veteran's Cross: 11/13/2011    
Men 3
Joe Parker 14
men's 4
John Dotson 16
HPT Grand Prix: 11/12/2011    
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 9
Mike Berning 16
Men 3-4
Evan Fast 1
Women Open
Aubree Dock 3
Boulevard Cup: 11/6/2011       Photos
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 8
Mike Berning 21
Pat Houtakker 22
Joe Parker DNF
Men 3-4
Carl Schipfmann 4
Jason Fife 7
Evan Fast 12
Joe Goeke 30
Men 4
Evan Fast 1
David Safley 16
Peter Montecuollo 28
Bentley Brooks 29
John Dotson 32
Women 4
Ashley Huber 2
Women Open
Aubree Dock 5
NCCX #4 - Salisbury: 11/6/2011    
Elite Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 23
360 Cup: 11/5/2011    
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 7
Mike Berning 14
Joe Parker 18
Men 3-4
Jason Fife 4
Carl Schipfmann 6
Men 4
Evan Fast 1
Women Open
Aubree Dock 3
Series 60 CX Overall: 11/5/2011 - 12/31/2011    
Men 3-4
Jason Fife 5
Boss Cross 3: 10/30/2011    
Master 40+
David Safley 15
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 2
Joe Parker 11
Men 3-4
Carl Schipfmann 2
Men 4
Evan Fast 1
Lance Orr 7
Women Open
Aubree Dock 3
Kat Gaherty 9
NCCX #3 - Boone: 10/30/2011    
Elite Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 24
Epic-Shawnee Rescue Radcross: 10/23/2011    
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 5
Pat Houtakker 11
Mike Berning 12
Joe Parker DNF
Men 3-4
Carl Schipfmann 2
Jason Fife 5
Lance Orr 21
Men 4
Evan Fast 10
Lance Orr 14
Men's Open
Jason Fife 13
Women 4
Barbara Wages 4
Women Open
Kat Gaherty 3
NCCX #2 - Raleigh: 10/23/2011    
Elite Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 34
NCCX #1 - Southern Pines: 10/22/2011    
Elite Masters 35+ 1/2/3
Todd Davis 22
2011 Cyclo-Cross Kickoff: 10/16/2011    
B
Todd Davis 10
Hell Creek on Wheels: 10/16/2011    
Coed Team
Todd Fridley DNP
Ashley Huber DNP
Joules Cross #2: 10/16/2011    
Master 40+
Joe Goeke 12
Master 50+
Mike Berning 11
Joe Parker 13
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 1
Women Open
Aubree Dock 5
Joules Cross #1: 10/15/2011    
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 6
Joe Parker 16
Men 4
Evan Fast 8
Bentley Brooks 11
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 1
Barbara Wages 12
Kat Gaherty 15
Overall UFD Points Series: 10/14/2011    
Sport
Clay Wells 1
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 1
Cross Out Cancer: 10/9/2011    
Master 35+
Carl Schipfmann 7
Master 45+
Pat Houtakker 20
Master 50+
Mike Berning 17
Masters 45+
Joe Parker 22
Men 4
Clay Wells 14
Women Open
Ashleigh Sumner 3
Aubree Dock 5
Aubree Dock 5
Octoginta TT: 10/8/2011    
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 9
Women 1/2/3
T S 1
Women 4
Kat Gaherty 4
Boss Cross #2: 10/2/2011    
Master 40+
Carl Schipfmann 5
Mark Kern 7
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 4
Mike Berning 12
Masters 50-59
Telford Crisco 8
Men 3
Ira Brown 7
Men 4
Aubree Dock 21
Women 4
Barbara Wages 2
Women Open
Aubree Dock 4
Kat Gaherty 7
Mountain Madness: 10/2/2011 - 10/2/2011    
Marathon
Clay Wells 7
River Front Trail: 10/2/2011    
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
Springhill Classic: 10/2/2011    
XC Cat 2 50+
Gary Lowden 2
Boss Cross 2011 #1: 10/1/2011 - 10/1/2011    
Master 40+
Mark Kern 9
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 2
Mike Berning 16
Masters 50-59
Telford Crisco 8
Men 3
Ira Brown 7
Men 4
Clay Wells 8
Aubree Dock 16
Women 4
Barbara Wages 3
Women Open
Aubree Dock 4
Kat Gaherty 6
Manions Cross: 9/25/2011       Photos
Master 40+
Carl Schipfmann 5
Mark Kern 6
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 6
Mike Berning 11
Joe Parker 13
Masters 50-59
Telford Crisco 3
Men 4
Clay Wells 10
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 1
Kat Gaherty 3
Women Open
Aubree Dock 2
Possum Hollow Chigger Digger: 9/25/2011    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley 2
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
Three Peaks USA UltraCX: 9/25/2011    
Men 40+
Todd Davis 18
Manions Cross: 9/24/2011    
Master 40+
Mark Kern 4
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 2
Mike Berning 10
Joe Parker 11
Masters 50-59
Telford Crisco 4
Men 3-4
Jason Fife 12
Men 4
Clay Wells 7
Peter Montecuollo 26
Men's Open
Jason Fife 9
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 1
Kat Gaherty 3
Gateway Cross Cup: 9/21/2011    
Single Speed
Ira Brown 9
dogfish Hermann cross: 9/17/2011    
Men 3-4
Ira Brown 14
NW Arkansas Mtn Championships: 9/17/2011    
XC Cat 2 50+
Gary Lowden 2
Hy Vee Triathlon: 9/4/2011 - 9/4/2011    
men 40-44
David Safley 26
Slaughter Pen Jam - AR Series: 9/3/2011    
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 3
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 1
Otterville Road Race: 8/28/2011       Photos
Men 4-5
Byron Stithem 7
Clay Wells 11
Marty Milbert 14
Brad Albers 18
Aaron Dougherty 27
Women 4
Kat Gaherty 5
Downtown Sedalia Criterium: 8/27/2011    
Men 4-5
Lance Orr 7
Brad Albers 14
WinterPark-King of the Rockies: 8/27/2011    
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 18
Jackson County Triathlon: 8/21/2011 - 8/21/2011    
men 40-44
David Safley 9
Rist Canyon Road Race: 8/21/2011    
Men's 35-39
Lance Orr 17
Winter Park-Mary Jane Circuit: 8/20/2011    
Sport Women 30-39
Ashley Huber 6
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 14
LIFE BALANCE 10K TT SERIES: 8/18/2011    
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 3
Missouri State Time Trial Championship: 8/13/2011 - 8/13/2011    
Master 40+
Kevin Boehm 9
Master 40-44
Joe Goeke 5
David Safley DNF
Spoke Pony Showdown 3/6: 8/13/2011 - 8/13/2011    
3 hour Solo - Men
Pat Houtakker 3
Todd Fridley DNF
Clay Wells DNF
3 Hour Solo - Women
Kat Gaherty 2
Ashley Huber 3
KS State Category RR Championship: 8/7/2011    
5
Marty Milbert 16
Aaron Dougherty 32
Men 3
Jason Fife 6
Jeff Seese 18
Men 4
Brad Albers 12
Men 5
Byron Stithem 25
Women 3
T S 3
Show-Me State Games MWFTS #3: 8/7/2011    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley DNF
KS State Crit: 8/6/2011    
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 12
KS State Track Championship 1000m: 7/24/2011    
Men 3
Jason Fife 1
Men 35-39
Jason Fife 1
KS State Track Championship Scratch Race: 7/24/2011    
Men 3
Jason Fife 1
Men 35-39
Jason Fife 1
SSG Mountain Bike Race: 7/24/2011    
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 1
Shawnee Mission Mayhem: 7/17/2011    
Single Speed
Telford Crisco 1
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
Sport, Men, 30-39
Clay Wells 3
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 1
2011 USAC XC National Championships: 7/14/2011    
XC Cat 2 50+
Gary Lowden 10
OMBA Carumba - MWFTS #2: 7/10/2011    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley 3
SSG Road Race: 7/10/2011    
5 40+
Aaron Dougherty 13
Men 5
Lance Orr 17
SSG Criterium: 7/9/2011       Photos
Men 5
Lance Orr 1
SSG Time Trial: 7/8/2011       Photos
Men 40+
Joe Goeke 6
Men 5
Lance Orr 1
Power FiTTE 10k TT: 7/7/2011    
Open
Joe Goeke 2
Tour of Lawrence- downtown crit: 7/3/2011 - 7/3/2011    
Master 40+
Jeff Seese 7
Men 3
Jeff Seese 13
Men 4-5
Brad Albers 15
Tour of Lawrence: 7/2/2011 - 7/3/2011    
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 14
Kevin Boehm 15
Jason Fife DNF
Jeff Seese DNF
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 44
Men 4-5
Brad Albers 15
Crocodile Rock/KS ST MTB Championship: 6/26/2011    
Single Speed
Telford Crisco 2
Sport Men 40-49
Mark Kern 3
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 2
Sport, Men, 30-39
Clay Wells 1
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 3
KS State MTB Championships: 6/26/2011    
Single Speed
Telford Crisco 2
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 2
Tour of Kansas City: 6/26/2011    
5
David Safley 16
Master 40+
Kevin Boehm 9
Jeff Seese 15
Men 3
Jeff Seese 6
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 14
Brad Albers DNF
KS Masters Road Championships: 6/25/2011    
Men 40-49
Brad Albers 27
Tour of KC: 6/25/2011    
5
Marty Milbert 7
Aaron Dougherty 25
Master 40+
Jeff Seese 13
Men 3
Jason Fife 10
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 37
Men 5
Lance Orr 6
Tour of KC- Longview: 6/24/2011 - 6/24/2011       Photos
5
Marty Milbert 4
Men 3
Jeff Seese 13
Men 5
Lance Orr DNF
Kansas State Time Trial Championship: 6/18/2011    
Men 3
Jason Fife 2
Daniel Everhart 3
Buckner 10km TT Series: 6/16/2011    
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 1
KC Corporate Challenge TT: 6/15/2011    
men 40-44
Kevin Boehm 3
Men's 40-44
Joe Goeke 1
Mens B 30-39
Marty Milbert 2
Corporate Challenge Duathlon: 6/12/2011    
Men 40+
Kevin Boehm 1
Jesse Blancarte Time Trial: 6/12/2011    
Men 1/2/3
Daniel Everhart 5
KC Cup: 6/12/2011    
Single Speed
Telford Crisco 11
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 3
Sport, Men, 30-39
Clay Wells 4
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 2
Missouri State Mountain Bike Championship: 6/12/2011    
Sport, Men, 30-39
Clay Wells 3
Down and Dirty: 6/5/2011    
Single Speed
Telford Crisco 3
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 1
Dirty Kanza Two-Person Team Relay: 6/4/2011 - 6/4/2011    
Team Relay
Clay Wells DNF
MISSOURI STATE POLICE OLYMPICS: 6/4/2011    
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 1
Power FiTTE 10k TT: 6/2/2011    
Men's Open
Joe Goeke 7
Kansas City Triathlon: 5/22/2011 - 5/22/2011    
Men 45 - 49
Mike Kidder 12
Women 30-34
Andrea Villasi 6
The Dirty Little Secret: 5/22/2011 - 5/22/2011    
Sport, Men, 30-39
Clay Wells 3
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 2
Capitol Criterium: 5/21/2011 - 5/21/2011    
Master 40+
Jeff Seese 3
Men 3
Jeff Seese 11
Buckner 10km TT Series: 5/19/2011    
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 5
Elite Athletics Time Trial #1: 5/19/2011    
Open
Daniel Everhart 8
Bikesouce Heritage Park Triathlon: 5/15/2011    
Master 40-44
David Safley 1
Rhett's Run: 5/15/2011    
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 2
Ft Leavenworth Triathlon: 5/7/2011    
Men's 35-39
Lance Orr 5
Roubidoux Roundup: 5/7/2011       Photos
Single Speed
Telford Crisco 1
Sport Women
Aubree Dock 1
Ashley Huber 2
Sport, Men, 30-39
Cliff Straub 1
Clay Wells 3
Tripp Miller DNF
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 1
Joseph Sheehan RR: 5/1/2011    
Master 40+
Jeff Seese 11
Men 1/2/3
Jason Fife 10
Men 5
Brad Albers 26
Kansas Fat Tire Festival: 5/1/2011    
Sport Men 40-49
Mark Kern 5
Sport, Men, 30-39
Cliff Straub 2
Clay Wells 5
Tour de Tick: 5/1/2011    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley DNF
Single Speed
Ira Brown 2
Sport Women
Kat Gaherty 3
TriZou Sprint Triathlon: 5/1/2011 - 5/1/2011    
Women 30-34
Andrea Villasi 2
Woo Hoo Girlies TT: 4/30/2011    
Women 3
Darcey Rapp 4
Women 4
Ashleigh Sumner 1
Kat Gaherty 5
Woo Hoo Ladies Crit: 4/30/2011    
Women Masters 30-34
Darcey Rapp 1
Bone Bender 3/6: 4/17/2011    
3 Hour Solo Male Sport (Cat. 2/3)
Cliff Straub 8
Andrew Wilson 20
3 Hour Solo Women Sport
Barbara Wages 2
Ashley Huber 5
Overall
Clay Wells 16
Perry-Roubaix RR: 4/17/2011    
Master 40+
Jeff Seese 6
Jeff Seese 7
Men 2-3
Jason Fife 7
God's Country Off-Road duathlon : 4/10/2011 - 4/10/2011    
Co-ed
Mark Kern 2
Men 30-39
Clay Wells 10
Overall
Aubree Dock 2
Clay Wells 16
Women's 20-29
Aubree Dock 1
Ironman South Africa: 4/10/2011    
Men 30-34
John Arneson 22
Ft Davis Hammerfest Hill Climb: 4/9/2011    
Men 5
Lance Orr 5
Bazaar Road Race: 4/3/2011    
1/2/3
Jason Fife 8
Spring Fling #5: 4/2/2011    
5
Marty Milbert 4
Men 3-4
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 15
Men's 5, 35+
Brad Albers 7
Spring Fling #4: 3/26/2011    
Men 4-5
Marty Milbert DNF
Men's 5, 35+
Brad Albers 3
Perry Dam race #3: 3/20/2011    
Men 5
Lance Orr 8
Spring Fling #3: 3/19/2011    
Men's 5, 35+
Brad Albers 2
Perry Dam race #2: 3/13/2011    
Men 5
Lance Orr 8
Spring Fling #2: 3/12/2011    
5
Marty Milbert 4
Men 3-4
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 18
Men's 5, 35+
Brad Albers 6
Lance Orr 7
Spring Fling #1: 3/5/2011    
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 21
Men's 5, 35+
Brad Albers 6
Froze Toes: 2/27/2011    
Women 4
Andrea Villasi 10
NCCX #14 - Series Finale: 1/23/2011    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 13
NCCX 2010-2011 Series: 1/23/2011    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 10
NCCX #13 - Durham: 1/22/2011    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 9
UCI Masters CX Worlds: 1/22/2011    
Masters 50-54
Joe Parker 59
NCCX #12 - Wilkesboro: 1/16/2011    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 11
Grote Prijs: 1/9/2011    
Men 3
Jason Fife 3
Single Speed
Jason Fife 2
Women Open
Aubree Dock 4
NCCX #11 - Fayetteville: 1/9/2011    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 9
Series 60 CX Overall: 1/9/2011    
Single Speed
Jason Fife 3
Epic Holiday Cross: 1/2/2011 - 1/2/2011    
Master 50+
Joe Parker 12
Mike Berning 13
Women Open
Aubree Dock 3

Top 5 Finishes for 2011
Place       Number of Finishes
1 45
2 37
3 32
4 18
5 22
Total Race Entries for 2011:
364