Results

2017     2016     2015     2014     2013     2012     2011     2010     2009     2008     2007     2006     2005     2004     2003    

Cross Off The Old Year: 12/31/2010    
Master 30+
Jason Fife 3
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 8
Joe Parker 11
Mike Berning 14
Single Speed
Jason Fife 3
Women Open
Aubree Dock 4
Boxing Day Cross: 12/26/2010    
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 3
Joe Parker 8
Mike Berning 10
Single Speed
Jason Fife 1
NCCX #9 - Crossmass: 12/19/2010    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 14
Kansas State CX Championships: 12/5/2010    
Master 50+
Mike Berning 13
Men 4
Rob Saverino 13
Women 1/2/3
Aubree Dock 3
Boss Cross 4/MO CX Champs: 12/4/2010    
Master 30-34
Rob Saverino 3
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 9
Mike Berning 16
Men 4
Rob Saverino 24
Jingle Cross Rock Day 3: 11/28/2010 - 11/28/2010    
Master 45+
Joe Parker 29
Women 2/3
Aubree Dock 5
Jingle Cross Rock Day 2: 11/27/2010 - 11/28/2010    
Masters 45+
Joe Parker 31
Women 2/3
Aubree Dock 10
Jingle Cross Rock Day 1: 11/26/2010 - 11/28/2010    
Master 45+
Joe Parker 28
Women 2/3
Aubree Dock 13
Manion's Cross 2: 11/21/2010    
Master 30+
Jason Fife 3
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 5
Joe Parker 12
Single Speed
Jason Fife 2
Women Open
Aubree Dock 4
Momentum 94.7 Cycle Challenge: 11/21/2010    
Men 30-34
John Arneson 306
NCCX #7 - NC Grand Prix (UCI): 11/21/2010    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 29
NEBRASKA USAC STATE CYCLO-CROSS CHAMPIONSHIP: 11/21/2010    
Men 3-4
Tyler Schumacher 14
Lincoln CX Weekend: 11/20/2010    
Men 3-4
Tyler Schumacher 10
NCCX #6 - NC Grand Prix (UCI): 11/20/2010    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 27
De Stad Cup Cross: 11/14/2010    
Master 45+
Mike Berning 18
Men 3-4
Tyler Schumacher 18
Women 1/2/3
Aubree Dock 4
Women 3-4
Darcey Rapp 9
NCCX #5 - Fiets Mann : 11/14/2010    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 18
Grand Prix Heartland Park: 11/13/2010    
Master 50+
Mike Berning 19
Men 3
Tyler Schumacher 12
Men 4
Rob Saverino 10
Women 1/2/3
Aubree Dock 5
Grand Prix Heartland Park Topeka: 11/13/2010    
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 4
NCCX #4 - State Championships: 11/8/2010    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 18
Slaughter Pen - AMBCS XC Series: 11/7/2010    
Men Sport, 40 - 49
Warren Nussbaum 6
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 2
Veterans Cross: 11/7/2010    
Master 50+
Joe Parker 13
Joules Cross: 11/6/2010    
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 7
Joe Parker 15
Men 3
Tyler Schumacher DNF
NCCX# 3 - Hawksnest Crossfest: 10/31/2010    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 12
Show Me State Games - MWFTS #4: 10/31/2010    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley 3
Men Sport, 40 - 49
Warren Nussbaum 4
Boss Cross #3: 10/30/2010 - 10/30/2010    
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 9
Mike Berning 17
Joe Parker 21
Men 3
Tyler Schumacher DNF
Men 4
Rob Saverino 18
Lance Orr 24
Aubree Dock 28
Women Open
Aubree Dock 5
NCCX#2 - Lion's Cross: 10/24/2010    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 22
Smithville Cross Challenge: 10/24/2010    
Master 35+
Mark Kern 8
Master 45+
Mitch Dorris 7
Mike Berning 15
Masters 45+
Joe Parker 16
Women 1/2/3
Aubree Dock 6
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 2
Kat Gaherty 5
NCCX#1 - Southern Pines: 10/23/2010    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 18
Boulevard Cup: 10/17/2010       Photos
Master 30+
Rob Saverino 12
Jason Fife DNF
Master 40+
Mark Kern 13
Master 40+ 4
Joe Goeke 3
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 10
Mike Berning 19
Joe Parker 21
Men 3
Ira Brown 10
Tyler Schumacher 16
Men's B 40+
Monte May 7
Single Speed
Jason Fife 4
Women 4
Andrea Villasi 5
Women Open
Aubree Dock 6
Ballard Center Freedom 3/6hr- MWFTS: 10/16/2010    
3 hour Solo - Men
Todd Fridley 3
Quinton Qup Qross: 10/16/2010    
Master 30+
Rob Saverino 2
Master 40+
Mark Kern 4
Master 50+
Mike Berning 9
Men 3
Tyler Schumacher 9
Men 4
Rob Saverino 8
Cross Out Cancer: 10/10/2010    
Master 35+
Mark Kern 14
Master 45+
Mike Berning 18
Joe Parker 21
Men 2-3
Daniel Everhart DNF
Men 3-4
Tyler Schumacher 16
Mark Schoonbeck 18
Single Speed
Jason Fife 1
Women Open
Kat Gaherty 10
Octoginta TT: 10/9/2010    
Women 1/2/3
T S 2
Women 4
Kat Gaherty 3
Boss Cross 2: 10/3/2010    
Master 40+
Mark Kern 10
Master 40+ 4
Joe Goeke 4
Master 50+
Mike Berning 16
Joe Parker 17
Men 3
Tyler Schumacher 9
Men 4
Daniel Everhart 4
Ira Brown 5
Women 4
Barbara Wages 3
Andrea Villasi 4
Women Open
Kat Gaherty 7
Mountain Madness - MWFTS #6: 10/3/2010    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley 4
Men 40-49
Warren Nussbaum 1
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 1
Boss Cross 1: 10/2/2010       Photos
Master 40+
Mark Kern 12
Master 50+
Mitch Dorris 11
Men 3
Tyler Schumacher 9
Men's B 40+
Monte May 4
Manions Cross: 9/26/2010    
Master 45+
Mike Berning 13
Men 3-4
Daniel Everhart 5
Men 4
Daniel Everhart 3
Monte May 18
men's 4
Rob Saverino 19
Single Speed
Jason Fife 1
Women Open
Kat Gaherty 6
Possoum Hollow MWFTS#5: 9/26/2010    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley 2
Mitch Dorris 3
Men 40-49
Warren Nussbaum 2
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 1
Pensacola Cycling Classic Criterium: 9/20/2010 - 9/20/2010    
Men 5
Rob Saverino 19
Pensacola Cycling Classic Road Race: 9/19/2010    
Men 5
Rob Saverino 40
Hermann Under the lights: 9/18/2010    
Men 4
Ira Brown 3
KC Cup Cyclocross: 9/18/2010 - 9/18/2010    
Master 40+
Mark Kern 15
Master 40+ 4
Joe Goeke 4
Master 50+
Mike Berning 12
Joe Parker 13
Men 2-3
Tyler Schumacher 10
Men 4
Daniel Everhart 2
Men 40+
Joe Goeke 19
Men's B 40+
Monte May 9
Women 4
Barbara Wages 2
Andrea Villasi 3
Women Open
Aubree Dock 4
Kat Gaherty 7
NWA State Championships: 9/18/2010    
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 2
Tour De Lizard - UFD #7: 9/12/2010    
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden DNF
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 2
Tall Oak 6 Hr - MWFTS: 9/4/2010    
6 hour duo
Todd Fridley 3
Buckner Individual Time Trial: 8/22/2010    
5
Robert Rimel 1
Buckner Team Time Trial: 8/22/2010    
Men 1/2/3
Kevin Boehm 2
Jason Fife 3
Women
Andrea Villasi 1
Darcey Rapp 1
T S 1
Kat Gaherty 2
Mason Hansen 2
Barbara Wages 2
Women Open
Barbara Wages 2
Meridian-Cuba Challenge Omnium - Criterium: 8/21/2010    
Men 5
Rob Saverino 14
Kansas Masters Time Trial Championships: 8/14/2010    
Master 40-44
Robert Rimel 5
Men 30-34
Jason Fife 2
Women 30-34
T S 1
Rapture In Misery: 8/14/2010    
6 hour duo
Mark Kern 6
Cliff Straub 6
6 Hour Solo - Men 30-39
Tyler Schumacher 17
6 hour solo Women
Barbara Wages 4
Darcey Rapp 6
Crocodile Rock UFD #5: 8/1/2010    
Marathon
Darrel Williams 4
Sport Men 40-49
Telford Crisco 1
Sport Women
Darcey Rapp 1
Sport, Men, 30-39
Tyler Schumacher 7
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 2
WIN for KC Triathlon: 7/31/2010    
Women 30-34
Andrea Villasi 3
Sunflower State Games - Road Race: 7/18/2010    
Men 3-4
Daniel Everhart 3
Men's 5, 35+
Brad Albers 2
Sunflower State Games Criterium: 7/17/2010    
Men 4-5
Tyler Schumacher 5
Sunflower State Games - Time Trial: 7/16/2010    
Men 3
Daniel Everhart 5
OMBA Caramba - MWFTS #3: 7/11/2010    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley DNF
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 1
102 River Road Race: 7/10/2010    
Men's Open
Mark Schoonbeck 3
Tour of Lawrence Crit: 7/4/2010    
Master 40+
Jeff Seese 10
Men 3
Jeff Seese 14
Tour of Lawrence Circuit Race: 7/3/2010    
Master 40+
Jeff Seese 10
Men 3
Jason Fife 11
Kevin Boehm 23
Kevin Boehm 23
Tour of Lawrence Street Sprints: 7/2/2010    
Women Open
Kat Gaherty DNP
T S DNP
Darcey Rapp DNP
Tour of Kansas City- Cliff Drive Circuit Race: 6/26/2010    
Master 40+
Kevin Boehm 18
Master 50+
Joe Parker 4
Men 3
Jason Fife 8
Men 4-5
Tyler Schumacher 39
Brad Albers 51
Men 5
Geoff Allen 1
Women 4
Kat Gaherty 2
Corporate Challenge Duathlon: 6/20/2010    
Men 40+
Joe Goeke 5
Kansas Category TT Championships: 6/19/2010    
Men 3
Jason Fife 11
Kevin Boehm 15
Men 4
Joe Goeke 5
Men 5
Geoff Allen 2
HyVee Triathlon: 6/15/2010    
Women 30-34
Andrea Villasi 14
KS Championship Crit: 6/12/2010    
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 7
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 13
Women 3
Darcey Rapp 1
KS Championship RR: 6/12/2010    
5
Scott LeBeau 7
Men 3
Jeff Seese 7
Kevin Boehm 13
Jason Fife 20
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 8
Women 3
Darcey Rapp 2
Women 4
Kat Gaherty 2
Ironman 70.3 Kansas : 6/6/2010    
Men 30-34
John Arneson 69
Team Relay
Darcey Rapp 5
T S 5
Andrea Villasi 5
UFD Down and Dirty Warsaw: 6/6/2010    
Marathon
Darrel Williams 10
Men Sport, 40 - 49
Mark Kern 5
Sport Men 40-49
Telford Crisco 1
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 2
Sport Women
Kat Gaherty 2
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 3
Latham Road Race: 5/29/2010    
5
Scott LeBeau 1
KC Corporate Challenge Time Trial: 5/28/2010    
Men 30-34
John Arneson 13
Men 35-39
Geoff Allen 2
men 40-44
Kevin Boehm 3
Kansas City Triathlon: 5/23/2010    
Men 30-34
John Arneson 23
Men's 40-44
Robert Rimel 2
Pioneer Park Grand Prix: 5/23/2010 - 5/23/2010    
Men 40-49
Jeff Seese 2
Greg Dunbar Memorial Capitol City Criterium: 5/22/2010 - 5/22/2010    
Master 41-50
Jeff Seese 3
Men 3
Jeff Seese 7
Auburn Road Race: 5/16/2010    
Men 5
Brad Albers 20
Rhetts Run - MWFTS #2: 5/16/2010    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley 1
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 1
Auburn TT: 5/15/2010    
Men 3
Jason Fife 3
Women 4
Andrea Villasi 2
Robidoux Roundup - Observed Trials: 5/8/2010    
Sport
Gary Lowden 5
Robidoux Roundup - UFD #3 XC: 5/8/2010       Photos
Expert Men 40-49
Mitch Dorris DNF
Sport Men 40-49
Brendan Scott 1
Telford Crisco 2
Mark Kern 5
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 2
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 1
Jesse Blancarte TT: 5/2/2010    
1/2/3
Jason Fife 9
Men 4-5
Joe Goeke 2
TriZou Triathlon: 5/2/2010    
Women 30-34
Andrea Villasi 4
joseph sheehan road race: 4/25/2010    
Masters
Jeff Seese 8
Le Tour de Tick; MWFTCS #1: 4/25/2010    
Expert 35+
Mitch Dorris 3
Todd Fridley 5
Sport Men 40-49
Warren Nussbaum 1
CGSC Time Trial: 4/24/2010    
5
Geoff Allen 1
Women 1/2/3
T S 2
East Carolina MTB Series #3: 4/18/2010    
Expert Men
Todd Davis 7
UFD - Bone Bender 3/6 Hr: 4/18/2010    
3 hour Men 35-49
Mark Kern 19
Mitch Dorris 21
3 hour single speed
Telford Crisco 3
3 hour Solo - Men
Mark Kern 33
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 1
Tour of Hermann: 4/17/2010 - 4/18/2010    
Men 3
Kevin Boehm 9
Tour Of Hermann Criterium: 4/17/2010 - 4/18/2010    
Master 50+
Joe Parker 14
Tour Of Hermann Road Race: 4/17/2010 - 4/18/2010    
Master 50+
Joe Parker DNF
Tour Of Hermann Time Trial: 4/17/2010 - 4/18/2010    
Master 50+
Joe Parker 15
Lawrence River Trails UFD #1: 4/10/2010    
Sport Men 40-49
Telford Crisco 1
Mark Kern 5
Warren Nussbaum 6
XC Cat 1 50+
Todd Fridley 6
Spring Fling #4: 4/10/2010    
Men's 5, 35+
Brad Albers 5
Spring Fling #6: 4/3/2010    
Men 3-4
Tyler Schumacher 16
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 10
Men's 5, 35+
Brad Albers 5
Ouachita Challenge: 3/27/2010    
Open
Gary Lowden 118
Spring Fling #5: 3/27/2010    
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 4
St. Patty's Revenge UAR: 3/20/2010    
men
Gary Lowden 4
Dam Race #2: 3/14/2010    
Master 40-44
Carl Schipfmann 3
Master 45-49
Jeff Seese 1
Masters 50-54
Joe Parker 4
Spring Fling #3: 3/13/2010    
Men 3-4
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 5
Dam Race #1: 3/7/2010    
Master 50+
Joe Parker 5
Masters 50-54
Joe Parker 5
Spring Fling #2: 3/6/2010    
Men 3-4
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 14
Men's 5, 35+
Brad Albers DNP
Froze Toes: 2/28/2010    
5 40+
Robert Rimel 4
Spring Fling: 2/27/2010    
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 13
Men's 5, 35+
Brad Albers DNP
NCCX Winter Cup #4 - Greensboro: 1/24/2010    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 6
NCCX Winter Cup Final Series Standings: 1/24/2010    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 5
Epic Holidy Cyclocross: 1/16/2010    
Masters 45+ B
Joe Parker 7
Men 3
Carl Schipfmann 7
Men 4
Mark Kern 4
Series 60 20009/2010 Final Standings: 1/16/2010 - 1/16/2010    
Masters 45+ B
Joe Parker 10
Men 3
Carl Schipfmann 4
Men 4
Mark Kern 2
NCCX Winter Cup #2 - Mooresville: 1/10/2010    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 5
NCCX Winter Cup #1 - Salisbury: 1/9/2010    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 7

Top 5 Finishes for 2010
Place       Number of Finishes
1 27
2 34
3 27
4 24
5 28
Total Race Entries for 2010:
295