Results

2017     2016     2015     2014     2013     2012     2011     2010     2009     2008     2007     2006     2005     2004     2003    

Cross Off the New Year: 12/31/2009 - 12/31/2009    
Masters 45+ B
Joe Parker DNF
Cross off the old year: 12/31/2009    
Men 3
Carl Schipfmann 7
Men 4
Chad Vulgamott 14
Women 4
Aubree Dock 2
Missouri State Cyclocross Championships: 12/6/2009    
Women 4
Aubree Dock 3
Women Open
Kat Gaherty 7
NCCX #9 - Clemmons : 12/6/2009    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 12
Boss Cross #4: 12/5/2009    
Master 45+
Joe Parker 13
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 4
Joe Parker 11
Mark Kern 12
Chad Vulgamott 18
Women Open
Kat Gaherty 4
Boss Cross series final standings: 12/5/2009 - 12/5/2009    
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 1
Women Open
Kat Gaherty 1
Jingle Cross Rock - Sun: 11/29/2009    
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 6
Women 4
Darcey Rapp 8
Kat Gaherty 9
Jingle Cross Rock - Sat: 11/28/2009    
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 17
Women 4
Darcey Rapp 11
Kat Gaherty 13
NCCX #8 (NCGP - UCI C2): 11/22/2009    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 17
Nebraska State Cross Championships: 11/22/2009    
Men 3-4
Tyler Schumacher 6
Women Open
Darcey Rapp 5
NCCX# 7 (NCGP - UCI C2): 11/21/2009    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 25
Nebraska Cross: 11/21/2009    
Men 3-4
Tyler Schumacher 13
Women Open
Darcey Rapp 5
De Stad Cross Cup: 11/15/2009    
Master 35+ 4
Joe Goeke 7
Master 45+
Joe Parker 22
Men 30-34
Jason Fife 2
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 5
Women Open
Darcey Rapp 3
DeStad Cross series final standings: 11/15/2009    
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 3
Women Open
Kat Gaherty 3
Darcey Rapp 5
Kansas State Cyclocross Champ: 11/15/2009    
Men 3-4
Carl Schipfmann 17
Women Open
Kat Gaherty 5
NCCX # 6 - Sandhills (State Championship): 11/15/2009    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 8
Mud, Sweat & Gears #4: 11/14/2009    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 6
Dynasty of Dirt; Series Championship XC: 11/8/2009    
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 3
NCCX #5 - Salisbury: 11/8/2009    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 12
Slaughter Pen; XC: 11/8/2009    
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden DNF
Veterans CX: 11/8/2009    
Master 45+
Mitch Dorris 6
Joe Parker 15
Men 3-4
Carl Schipfmann 8
Men 4
Mark Kern 21
Chad Vulgamott 30
men's 4
Tyler Schumacher 9
Women Open
Kat Gaherty 8
Grand Prix HPT: 11/7/2009    
Men 3
Carl Schipfmann 14
Men 4
Mark Kern 12
Chad Vulgamott 18
men's 4
Tyler Schumacher 4
Women 4
Aubree Dock 2
Sunflower Cross: 11/1/2009    
Master 45+
Mitch Dorris 6
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 2
Women Open
Darcey Rapp 4
All Hallows 'Cross: 10/31/2009    
Women 4
Shannon Rogers 14
Boss Cross #3: 10/31/2009    
Master 35+ 4
Joe Goeke 7
Master 45+
Joe Parker 11
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 7
Mark Kern 15
Chad Vulgamott DNF
Women 4
Aubree Dock DNF
Women Open
Darcey Rapp 3
Aubree Dock 4
Kat Gaherty 6
DCCX: 10/25/2009    
Women 4
Shannon Rogers 28
NCCX #2 - Raleigh: 10/25/2009    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 6
Smithville Cross: 10/25/2009 - 10/25/2009    
Master 45+
Mitch Dorris 6
Joe Parker 14
Men 3-4
Jason Fife 25
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 17
Mark Kern 20
Chad Vulgamott 39
Single Speed
Jason Fife 3
Women Open
Darcey Rapp 3
Kat Gaherty 5
NCCX #1 - Cary: 10/24/2009    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 7
Boulevard Cup: 10/18/2009    
Master 40+
Mark Schoonbeck 15
Mitch Dorris 17
Masters 45+ B
Joe Parker 14
Men 3
Carl Schipfmann 10
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 7
Mark Kern 23
Chad Vulgamott 38
Single Speed
Jason Fife 5
Tyler Schumacher 10
Women 4
Ashleigh Sumner 1
Aubree Dock DNF
Women Open
Ashleigh Sumner 5
Capital Cup: 10/17/2009    
Men 3
Carl Schipfmann 6
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 8
Mark Kern 15
Chad Vulgamott 21
Women 4
Aubree Dock 1
Women Open
Darcey Rapp 6
Chris Cross: 10/11/2009    
Master 45+
Mitch Dorris 9
Men 3-4
Carl Schipfmann 10
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 8
Mark Kern 29
Chad Vulgamott 44
Women 4
Ashleigh Sumner 1
Women Open
Darcey Rapp 4
Kat Gaherty 5
Boss Cross #2: 10/4/2009    
Master 35+
Mark Schoonbeck 7
Master 45+
Joe Parker 15
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 4
Chad Vulgamott DNF
Women Open
Darcey Rapp 4
Kat Gaherty 5
Kelley Acres Cross: 10/4/2009    
Women 4
Shannon Rogers 14
MWFTS #13 Warsaw Mountain Madness: 10/4/2009    
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
MWFTS Overall Points: 10/4/2009    
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 1
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
Boss Cross #1: 10/3/2009    
Master 35+
Mark Schoonbeck 10
Master 45+
Joe Parker 17
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 6
Chad Vulgamott 24
Women 4
Aubree Dock 3
Women Open
Kat Gaherty 3
Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross: 10/3/2009    
Women 4
Shannon Rogers 13
Octoginta Time Trial: 10/3/2009    
Men 3
Jason Fife 4
Women 1/2/3
T S 1
Diamond Blackfan Cross: 9/27/2009    
Master 35+
Carl Schipfmann 7
Master 45+
Mike Berning 19
Master 50+
Joe Parker 19
Men 3-4
Carl Schipfmann 5
Mark Schoonbeck 28
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 13
Mark Kern 24
Single Speed
Tyler Schumacher 13
Women 4
Darcey Rapp 7
Women Open
Darcey Rapp 4
Kat Gaherty 5
Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross: 9/27/2009    
Women 4
Shannon Rogers 9
MWFTS #12 Greenfelder: 9/27/2009    
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 1
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
KC Cup MTB: 9/20/2009    
Sport Men 40-49
Warren Nussbaum 1
Devil's Den XC: 9/19/2009    
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 1
KC Cup Cyclocross: 9/19/2009    
Master 40+
Gregg Rupp 23
Master 50+
Pat Houtakker 9
Men 3
Carl Schipfmann 5
Men 4
Mark Kern 11
Tyler Schumacher 15
Chad Vulgamott 35
Men 40+
Warren Nussbaum 4
Single Speed
Tyler Schumacher 11
Women 4
Darcey Rapp 2
Aubree Dock 3
Kat Gaherty 4
USAT Long Course Nationals: 9/19/2009 - 9/19/2009    
Women 30-34
Andrea Villasi 10
MWFT #11 - ICCC Castlewood: 9/12/2009    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley 5
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 1
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 3
Olathe Medical Center Womens Triathlon: 9/12/2009 - 9/12/2009    
Women
Ashleigh Sumner 2
Gateway Cup - Downtown/Tour of Missouri Crit: 9/7/2009    
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 3
Gateway Cup- Giro Della Montagne: 9/6/2009    
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 2
Gateway Cup- St. Louis Hills: 9/5/2009    
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 5
MWFT 6hr - Tall Oak Challenge: 9/5/2009    
6 hour duo
Warren Nussbaum 7
Todd Fridley 7
Gateway Cup- Tour de Lafayette: 9/4/2009    
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 2
Otterville Road Race: 8/30/2009    
Men 3-4
Jason Fife 32
Women 4
Andrea Villasi 5
Women Open
T S 4
MWFTS #10 Cape Girardeau: 8/23/2009    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley 9
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 1
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
Rapture In Misery: 8/15/2009 - 8/15/2009    
6 hour duo
Mark Kern 17
6 Hour Solo - Men 30-39
Tyler Schumacher 5
6 hour solo Women
Darcey Rapp 2
USA Cycling National Crit Championships: 8/15/2009 - 8/16/2009    
Women 1/2/3
Aubree Dock DNP
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 2
Andrea Villasi 23
MFTS - Race #9 - August 9 - Spanish Lake : 8/9/2009    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley 5
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 4
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
Tour of Kansas City: Overland Park Grand Prix: 8/9/2009    
Women 1/2/3
Aubree Dock 4
Women 4
Andrea Villasi 7
Tour of Kansas City: KCK Criterium: 8/8/2009 - 8/8/2009    
Women 1/2/3
Aubree Dock 8
MFTS #4 - National City Castlewood Challenge : 8/2/2009    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley 7
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 5
Missouri State Criterium Championships: 8/2/2009    
Women Open
Aubree Dock 4
540Cycling Development Criterium Series #2: 8/1/2009    
Women 3-4
Shannon Rogers 17
540Cycling Development Criterium Series #1: 7/26/2009    
Women 3-4
Shannon Rogers 9
MFTS - Race #8 - July 26 - Show-Me State Games: 7/26/2009    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley 6
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 2
Sport Women
Darcey Rapp 1
Ashley Huber 2
Sport, Men, 30-39
Tyler Schumacher 10
Queen City Crit: 7/26/2009 - 7/26/2009    
Women 1/2/3
Aubree Dock 4
Prairie Punisher: 7/25/2009    
Overall
Carl Schipfmann 2
Queen Crit Day 1: 7/25/2009 - 7/25/2009    
Women Open
Aubree Dock 3
Eureka Springs; XC Race to the Lake: 7/19/2009    
Men Sport, 40 - 49
Warren Nussbaum 3
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 1
Sport Women
Darcey Rapp 3
Sport, Men, 30-39
Tyler Schumacher 16
Sunflower State Road Race: 7/19/2009 - 7/19/2009    
Men 3-4
Carl Schipfmann 9
Evergreen Triathlon: 7/18/2009 - 7/18/2009    
Women 30-34
Andrea Villasi 7
Wednesdays at Wakefield #4: 7/15/2009    
Sport Women
Shannon Rogers 8
MFTS - OMBA Caramba: 7/13/2009    
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 1
102 River Road Race: 7/11/2009    
Men's Open
Mark Schoonbeck 1
Open
Shawn Graybill 13
Great Alaska Double Century: 7/11/2009 - 7/11/2009    
200 Mile Road Race--Women
Ashley Huber 3
Tour of Lawrence: KU Circuit Race: 7/5/2009    
Master 40+
Jeff Seese 12
Master 50+
Pat Houtakker 8
Men 3
Jason Fife 22
Men 4
Carl Schipfmann 9
Tyler Schumacher DNF
Men 40+
Jeff Seese 12
Women 3-4
Darcey Rapp 8
Aubree Dock 11
Tour of Lawrence: Downtown Crit: 7/4/2009    
Master 40+
Jeff Seese 10
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 3
Darcey Rapp 5
Tour of Lawrence: Street Sprints: 7/3/2009    
Women Open
Aubree Dock 11
Tour of Kansas City: Power & Light Criterium: 6/28/2009 - 6/28/2009    
5
Shawn Graybill DNF
Master 40+
Jeff Seese 8
Pat Houtakker DNP
Men 4
Carl Schipfmann 14
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Women 4
Aubree Dock 1
Darcey Rapp 4
Tour of Kansas City: Lee's Summit Criterium: 6/27/2009    
Master 40+
Jeff Seese 12
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Men 40+
Pat Houtakker 19
Men 5
Warren Nussbaum 12
Women 4
Darcey Rapp 1
Aubree Dock 2
Kat Gaherty DNF
Tour of Kansas City: Longview Criterium: 6/26/2009    
Men 3
Jeff Seese 25
Men 4
Carl Schipfmann 12
MWFTS #6 St. Joe's Park: 6/21/2009    
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
Kansas State Time Trial Championships: 6/20/2009    
Master 40-44
Joe Goeke 2
Master 45-49
Jeff Seese 13
Men 30-34
Jason Fife 1
Women 3
T S 1
Kansas City Corporate Challenge Triathlon: 6/7/2009    
Women
Ashleigh Sumner 2
KC Corporate Challenge Duathlon: 6/7/2009    
Men's 30 to 39
Shawn Graybill 23
Overall
Carl Schipfmann 1
KC Corporate Challenge Team Triathlon: 6/7/2009 - 6/7/2009    
C
Aubree Dock 2
H
Mark Schoonbeck 2
KS State Category Criterium: 6/7/2009    
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 18
Women 4
Darcey Rapp 1
MWFTS #4 - Rhetts Run: 6/7/2009    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley 9
Men Sport, 40 - 49
Warren Nussbaum 8
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 1
KS State Category Road Race: 6/6/2009    
Men 3
Jason Fife 26
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 27
Women 4
Darcey Rapp 2
KS State Omnium: 6/1/2009 - 11/15/2009    
Men 30-34
Jason Fife 1
Summer Roundup Tri: 5/31/2009 - 5/31/2009    
Master 40-44
Chris Hoogeveen 3
Tulsa Tough: 5/31/2009    
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 15
Darcey Rapp 28
F.O.G. Time Trial: 5/30/2009    
Master 30+
Jason Fife 4
Men 40-49
Joe Goeke 1
Single Speed
Jason Fife 1
Women 30-39
T S 1
Tulsa Tough: 5/30/2009    
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 7
Darcey Rapp 15
KC Corporate Challenge TT: 5/28/2009    
men 40-44
Carl Schipfmann 4
Women's 20-29
Ashleigh Sumner 1
Kansas City Corporate Challenge: 5/27/2009 - 5/28/2009    
35-39
Geoff Allen 3
H
Mark Schoonbeck 1
men 40-44
Joe Goeke 2
Men's 40-44
Mark Schoonbeck 33
Women 30-34
T S 1
Andrea Villasi 2
Ashley Huber 4
Women's 20-29
Aubree Dock 2
Auburn Road Race: 5/17/2009    
Women 4
Kat Gaherty 6
Auburn 20K Time Trial: 5/16/2009    
Men 3
Jason Fife 6
Women 1/2/3
T S 1
Tomato Head Crit Series #3: 5/10/2009    
Women 4
Jonell Johnson 5
Syallamo's Challenge: 5/9/2009 - 5/9/2009    
Men 40-49
Chris Hoogeveen DNF
Tomato Head Crit Series #1: 5/9/2009    
Women 4
Jonell Johnson 3
Tomato Head Crit Series #2: 5/9/2009    
Women 4
Jonell Johnson 7
Jesse Blancarte 10K Time Trial: 5/3/2009       Photos
Master 45+
Joe Parker 14
Men 4-5
Geoff Allen 1
Carl Schipfmann 4
Sumner County Classic Road Race: 5/2/2009    
Women 4
Jonell Johnson 3
VeloTek GP - Final GC: 4/26/2009    
5
Geoff Allen 2
Men 3
Jeff Seese 22
Men 4
Carl Schipfmann 11
Tyler Schumacher 41
Women 3-4
Darcey Rapp 11
Aubree Dock 14
VeloTek GP Road Race: 4/26/2009    
5
Geoff Allen 7
Men 4
Carl Schipfmann 20
Tyler Schumacher 42
Women 3-4
Darcey Rapp 11
Aubree Dock 14
Boogieville (AMBCS #1) XC: 4/25/2009    
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 1
Boogieville Observed Trials: 4/25/2009    
Beginner
Gary Lowden 3
God's Country MTB Race: 4/25/2009    
Sport
Mark Kern DNF
Tour De Moore: 4/25/2009    
Master 40+
Todd Davis 25
VeloTek GP Criterium: 4/25/2009    
5
Geoff Allen 8
Men 4
Carl Schipfmann 18
Tyler Schumacher 40
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 10
Darcey Rapp 16
VeloTek GP Prologue: 4/25/2009    
5
Geoff Allen 1
Men 4
Carl Schipfmann 9
Tyler Schumacher 39
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 10
Darcey Rapp 13
Kat Gaherty 14
MWFTS #3 Le Tour De Tick: 4/19/2009    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley 5
Sport Men 40-49
Stephen White 4
Sport Men 50+
Gary Lowden 4
Tour of Hermann Stage Race Road Race: 4/19/2009 - 4/19/2009    
Master 40+
Carl Schipfmann 11
Master 50+
Joe Parker DNF
Bone Bender 3/6hr: 4/18/2009    
3 Hour Solo - Women
Ashley Huber DNF
Tour of Hermann Stage Race Criterium: 4/18/2009 - 4/18/2009    
Master 40+
Carl Schipfmann 12
Master 50+
Joe Parker 19
Tour of Hermann Stage Race GC: 4/18/2009 - 4/19/2009    
Master 40+
Carl Schipfmann 11
Tour of Hermann Stage Race Time Trial: 4/18/2009 - 4/18/2009    
Master 40+
Carl Schipfmann 21
Master 50+
Joe Parker 17
Spring Fling #6: 4/11/2009    
Men 4
Chad Vulgamott DNP
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 3
Women 4
Aubree Dock 2
Spring Fling Overall Series: 4/11/2009    
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 5
Women 4
Aubree Dock 2
Brew 2 Brew Run: 4/5/2009    
Team Relay
Sarah Belanus DNP
Sheehan Road Race: 4/5/2009    
5
Brandon Flanagan DNF
Master 40+
Carl Schipfmann 2
Ouachita Challenge: 4/4/2009 - 4/5/2009    
Open
Gary Lowden 90
Chris Hoogeveen 103
Spring Fling #5: 4/4/2009    
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock DNP
Women 4
Aubree Dock 2
MWFTS #2 Rim Wrecker: 3/29/2009    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley 4
Dam Race #3: 3/22/2009    
5
Brandon Flanagan 15
Master 35+
Carl Schipfmann 4
Hobby Park (Southern Classics MTB Series): 3/22/2009    
XC Cat 1 40+
Todd Davis 14
MWFTS #1 Lost Valley Luau: 3/22/2009    
Expert 35+
Todd Fridley 10
Sport Men 40-49
Stephen White 9
Sport Women
Ashley Huber 2
Tour de Dirt Turkey Mountain: 3/22/2009    
Beginner Men 30-39
Mark Kern 3
Spring Fling #3: 3/21/2009    
Men 3-4
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Women 3-4
Aubree Dock 6
Women 4
Aubree Dock 1
Dam Race #2: 3/15/2009    
5
Brandon Flanagan 10
Master 35+
Carl Schipfmann 9
Men 4
Carl Schipfmann 14
Pines Wheat Grass Prologue: 3/14/2009    
Women 4
Aubree Dock 6
Spring Fling #2: 3/14/2009    
Men 3-4
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 18
Chad Vulgamott DNP
Women 3-4
Darcey Rapp 1
Aubree Dock 5
Women 4
Aubree Dock 3
Darcey Rapp 4
STOWT 10K Time Trial: 3/12/2009    
Men 4
Brandon Flanagan 6
Dam Race #1: 3/8/2009    
5
Brandon Flanagan 14
Master 35+
Carl Schipfmann 3
Devils Revenge (bike only): 3/7/2009    
Women Open
Ashley Huber DNF
Spring Fling #1: 3/7/2009       Photos
Men 4
Tyler Schumacher 28
Women 4
Aubree Dock 4
Darcey Rapp 5
Froze Toes: 2/19/2009    
Men 3-4
Chad Vulgamott 62
NC Winter Cup - WCCX#5: 1/18/2009    
CX3/B
Todd Davis 5
Master 35+
Todd Davis 5
NCCX Winter Cup Final Series Standings : 1/18/2009    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 3
NC Winter Cup - WCCX#4: 1/17/2009    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 3
Grote Prijs Shawnee: 1/11/2009       Photos
Master 35+
Carl Schipfmann 5
Master 45+
Mitch Dorris 8
Masters 45+
Mike Berning 14
Single Speed
Jason Fife 1
NC Winter Cup - WCCX#3: 1/11/2009    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 5
Series 60 CX: 1/11/2009    
Single Speed
Jason Fife 2
Epic Holiday Cyclocross: 1/4/2009    
Masters 45+
Mike Berning 12
Men 4
Monte May 21
Single Speed
Jason Fife 1
NC Winter Cup - WCCX#2: 1/4/2009    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 4
NC Winter Cup - WCCX#1: 1/3/2009    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 4

Top 5 Finishes for 2009
Place       Number of Finishes
1 44
2 29
3 29
4 30
5 29
Total Race Entries for 2009:
380