Results

2017     2016     2015     2014     2013     2012     2011     2010     2009     2008     2007     2006     2005     2004     2003    

Kansas State cyclocross 2005: 12/4/2005 - 12/4/2005    
C
Tyler Schumacher 4
Tom Peddicord DNF
Master 35+
David White 3
Men's 45-49
Mike Berning 7
MO State CX Championships: 12/4/2005       Photos
B
Mark Schoonbeck 24
Master 30+
Pat Houtakker 27
Mitch Dorris 33
Master 35+
Todd Davis 1
KLM Marketing GP (UCI): 12/3/2005    
B
Todd Davis 15
Master 35+
David White 6
Gregg Rupp 15
Masters 45+
Mike Berning 10
Haven's Cross: 11/20/2005    
A
David White 4
B
Todd Davis 10
Pat Houtakker 15
Tyler Schumacher 16
Mike Berning 19
Gregg Rupp 21
Master 45+
Pat Houtakker 2
Sunflower Cyclocross: 11/13/2005    
A
David White 6
B
Pat Houtakker 10
Tyler Schumacher 13
Mitch Dorris 14
Mike Berning 16
C
Matt Belanus 9
Single Speed
Gregg Rupp 2
Womens B
Kim Kissing 1
Boss Cross #3: 11/6/2005    
B
Todd Davis 4
Pat Houtakker 12
Mark Schoonbeck 15
Tyler Schumacher DNF
C
Tyler Schumacher DNF
Master 35+
David White 1
Master 45+
Pat Houtakker 3
Masters 45+
Mike Berning 8
Women Open
Andi Burnum 3
Barbara Wages 7
Midwest Cross Cup #6 (CrossLogic - KC): 11/6/2005    
B
Mark Schoonbeck 15
Todd Davis 19
Master 35+
David White 2
Master 45+
Mike Berning 8
Single Speed
Gregg Rupp 3
Boulevard Cup: 10/30/2005    
A
David White 7
B
Adrian O'Hara 7
Todd Davis 8
Pat Houtakker 11
Mark Schoonbeck 13
C
Tyler Schumacher 4
Matt Belanus 8
Master 35+
Todd Davis 2
Mark Schoonbeck 6
Mitch Dorris 8
Master 45+
Pat Houtakker 2
Masters 45+
Mike Berning 4
Single Speed
Walter Bleser 1
Gregg Rupp 3
Women Open
Andi Burnum 1
Barbara Wages 6
Jennifer Cragun 8
Boss Cross #2: 10/23/2005    
B
Todd Davis 7
Mitch Dorris 21
Master 35+
David White 2
Pat Houtakker 4
Master 45+
Mike Berning 4
Boss Cross #1: 10/16/2005       Photos
A
David White 11
B
Todd Davis 3
Adrian O'Hara 4
Walter Bleser 5
Pat Houtakker 11
Mark Schoonbeck 17
C
Tyler Schumacher 5
Matt Belanus 11
Master 35+
David White 2
Master 45+
Pat Houtakker 3
Mike Berning 5
Women C
Sarah Belanus 3
Jennifer Cragun 5
Women Open
Andi Burnum 2
T S 5
Rock Creek Ruckus: 10/15/2005    
Men 40+
Gregg Rupp 7
Women <40
Barbara Wages 2
Lanterne Rouge Cyclocross: 10/9/2005    
B
Todd Davis 5
Pat Houtakker 11
C
Mitch Dorris 4
Tyler Schumacher 7
Matt Belanus 10
Fat Tire
Andi Burnum 4
Master 30+
David White 1
Master 40+
Mike Berning 9
Single Speed
David White 1
Midwest Cross Cup #2 (Iowa): 10/2/2005    
A
David White 17
B
Todd Davis 12
Pat Houtakker 14
Master 45+
Pat Houtakker 6
Single Speed
David White 3
Octoginta Time Trial: 10/1/2005    
Master 35+
Craig Bissell 2
Men 3
John Sponsler 1
Mercy Classic: 9/25/2005    
Men 3
Armando Sanchez 6
Mercy Classic: 9/24/2005    
Men 3
Armando Sanchez 18
RIM - Rapture in Misery: 9/24/2005    
6 Hour Solo - Men
Pat Houtakker 7
6 hour solo Women
Barbara Wages 1
Fast/B 2 Person
Todd Davis 6
Gregg Rupp 6
Doin' Time in Leavenworth: 9/18/2005    
Master 35+
Craig Bissell 9
John Sponsler 11
Master 45+
Christopher Hess 1
Men 3
Armando Sanchez 4
John Sponsler 10
Craig Bissell 14
Men 4
Tom Peddicord 11
Chequamegon 40: 9/17/2005    
Men's 35-39
Todd Davis 67
Men's 40-44
Mitch Dorris 91
Bob Clark 206
Gregg Rupp 219
Ironman Wisconsin: 9/11/2005    
Men's 35-39
Carl Schipfmann 191
Maxxis Cup Midwest Race Series: 9/11/2005 - 9/11/2005    
Master 35+
Craig Bissell 1
Men 4
Jason Fife 1
Tom Peddicord 3
Women 4
Darcey Rapp 2
Sandhill Publishing Crit: 9/11/2005    
Master 35+
Craig Bissell 5
Nebraska State RR: 9/10/2005    
Master 35+
Craig Bissell 4
Men 4
Jason Fife 3
U-City: 9/5/2005    
Men 3
Armando Sanchez 20
Men 5
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Matt Belanus DNP
Women 4
Andi Burnum 6
Dakota 50: 9/4/2005    
Men 40+
Gregg Rupp DNF
Giro dela Montagne - Gateway Cup: 9/4/2005    
Men 3
Walter Bleser DNP
Men 4
Tony Stewart DNP
Men 5
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Matt Belanus DNP
Women 4
Darcey Rapp 4
Andi Burnum 5
Sarah Belanus 13
Jennifer Cragun DNF
Kirkwood Park - Gateway Cup: 9/3/2005    
Men 3
Adrian O'Hara 7
Walter Bleser DNP
Women 4
T S 5
Darcey Rapp 10
Lafayette Square Criterium: 9/2/2005    
Women 4
T S 3
Jennifer Cragun 14
Andi Burnum DNF
Baptist/Jackson County Triathlon: 8/28/2005    
Men 30-34
Ryan Ross 1
Freeride: 8/28/2005    
Master 40+
Christopher Hess 2
Hotter'N Hell RR: 8/27/2005    
Men 3
Armando Sanchez 9
Iowa Crit Championship: 8/27/2005    
Men 3
John Sponsler 11
Krugg Park MTB Race: 8/21/2005    
Marathon
Gregg Rupp DNF
Krugg Park Duathlon: 8/20/2005    
Men 40-49
Michael Cleveland 1
Tour di Anna: 8/20/2005 - 8/21/2005    
Master 35+
Craig Bissell 4
Men 3
John Sponsler 11
Tour of Kansas City Criterium: 8/14/2005       Photos
Master 40+
Jeff Seese 17
Pat Houtakker 23
Men 3
Jeff Seese 20
Craig Bissell 37
John Sponsler 39
Walter Bleser DNF
Men 4-5
Jason Fife 2
Tom Peddicord 39
Peter Maxwell DNF
Women 3-4
Andi Burnum 1
Women 4
Darcey Rapp 2
Sarah Belanus 5
Cliff Drive Classic Circuit : 8/13/2005    
Master 40+
Eldon Roush DNF
Tour of Kansas City Circuit Race: 8/13/2005       Photos
Master 40+
Jeff Seese 10
Craig Bissell 14
Peter Maxwell 39
Pat Houtakker DNF
Men 3
Walter Bleser DNF
Men 4-5
Jason Fife 3
Todd Davis 15
Matt Belanus DNP
Tony Stewart DNP
David Edwards DNF
Mitch Dorris DNF
Tom Peddicord DNF
Women 3-4
Andi Burnum 3
T S 4
Women 4
Sarah Belanus 5
Missouri State Criterium: 8/7/2005    
Master 40+
Craig Bissell 13
Pat Houtakker DNP
Men 3
Adrian O'Hara 1
Men 40+
Jeff Seese 7
Men 4-5
Jason Fife 14
Midwest Meltodown: 8/5/2005    
Men 30-34
Ryan Ross 5
RAGBRAI Stage Race: 7/30/2005    
Master 40+
Craig Bissell 1
Men 2-3
Walter Bleser 1
Women 4
Andi Burnum 1
Spirit of Racine 1/2 Ironman Triathlon: 7/24/2005    
35-39
Carl Schipfmann 5
Tailwind Cyclists Criterium: 7/24/2005       Photos
Men 1/2/3
Armando Sanchez 9
Men 4-5
Tyler Schumacher 14
Women 3-4
Darcey Rapp 3
Tailwind Cyclists Road Race: 7/23/2005    
Master 35+
Todd Davis 2
Pat Houtakker 3
Jeff Seese 8
Men 3
Armando Sanchez 4
Men 4
Peter Maxwell DNF
Tom Peddicord DNF
Men 5
Matt Belanus 14
Women 3-4
Darcey Rapp 3
Sarah Belanus DNF
Iowa Games Road Race: 7/17/2005    
Men 20-29
Jason Fife 7
Sunflower Games: 7/17/2005    
Men 36-45
Eldon Roush 1
Midwest Single Speed Championship: 7/16/2005    
B
Michael Cleveland 5
Gregg Rupp DNP
Women
Barbara Wages 2
Shawnee Mission Park Triathlon: 7/10/2005    
35-39
Carl Schipfmann 1
Men 30-34
Ryan Ross 2
Team Relay
Kera McDonald 1
Tour de Soulard: 7/10/2005    
Men 3
Armando Sanchez 4
Armando Sanchez 4
Firecracker: 7/4/2005    
Master 35+
Jeff Seese 4
Mark Schoonbeck 5
Men 3-4
Jeff Seese 4
Mark Schoonbeck DNF
Men 4-5
Tom Peddicord 2
Columbia Cup Criterium: 7/3/2005 - 7/3/2005       Photos
Women Open
Darcey Rapp 11
Jennifer Cragun DNP
Columbia Circuit RR: 7/2/2005    
Master 40+
Jeff Seese 5
Pat Houtakker 6
Craig Bissell 9
Women 3-4
Darcey Rapp 11
Lunatic Fringe MTB Race: 6/26/2005    
Marathon
Michael Cleveland 11
Gregg Rupp 15
Sport Women
Barbara Wages 5
Jennifer Cragun 6
Lunatic Fringe Duathlon: 6/25/2005    
Men 40-49
Michael Cleveland 2
Kansas State Crit Championship: 6/19/2005       Photos
Master 40+
Jeff Seese 3
Craig Bissell 9
Men 3
Adrian O'Hara 6
Walter Bleser DNF
Men 4
Jason Fife 1
Tom Peddicord 4
Todd Davis 20
Tony Stewart 29
Men 5
Michael Cleveland DNP
Men's 45-49
Pat Houtakker 6
Women 4
Andi Burnum 2
Sarah Belanus 3
T S 5
Jennifer Cragun 8
Kansas State Omnium: 6/19/2005    
Master 40+
Craig Bissell 1
Topeka Tinman Triathlon: 6/19/2005    
Men 30-34
Ryan Ross 1
KS State RR: 6/18/2005    
Master 40+
Eldon Roush 2
Jeff Seese 5
Craig Bissell 11
Master 45+
Pat Houtakker 3
Men 3
Walter Bleser 6
Men 4
John Sponsler 6
Jason Fife 7
Todd Davis 14
Men 5
Mitch Dorris 2
David Noll DNP
Michael Cleveland DNP
Women 4
T S 1
Andi Burnum 3
Jennifer Cragun DNP
Trail of Tears 100: 6/18/2005    
Men's Open
Rob Pennell 13
Baldwin City Road Race: 6/12/2005    
Master 35+
Eldon Roush 7
Jeff Seese 13
Craig Bissell 14
Pat Houtakker 24
Men 1/2/3
Walter Bleser DNF
Men 3-4
Adrian O'Hara 5
Armando Sanchez 22
Men 4
John Sponsler 7
Tom Peddicord 8
Carl Schipfmann 11
Jason Fife 13
Men 5
David Noll 3
Matt Belanus 33
Women 4
Darcey Rapp 4
Julianne Frugé 5
Sarah Belanus 7
Women Open
Andi Burnum 6
Baldwin City Criterium: 6/11/2005    
Master 35+
Mark Schoonbeck 26
Men 1/2/3
Walter Bleser DNP
Men 3-4
Adrian O'Hara 3
Men 4
John Sponsler 1
Tom Peddicord 2
Jason Fife 4
Carl Schipfmann 17
Tony Stewart 18
Men 5
David Noll 12
Women 4
Darcey Rapp 4
Sarah Belanus 5
Julianne Frugé 7
Baldwin City Stage Race: 6/11/2005 - 6/12/2005       Photos
1/2/3
Walter Bleser DNF
Master 35+
Eldon Roush 4
Craig Bissell 8
Michael Cleveland DNF
Men 3-4
Adrian O'Hara 4
Armando Sanchez 18
Men 4
John Sponsler 1
Tom Peddicord 2
Jason Fife 4
Carl Schipfmann 10
Men 5
David Noll 6
Ryan Ross 10
Jeff Seese 11
Rob Pennell DNP
Matt Belanus DNF
Women 4
Darcey Rapp 2
Julianne Frugé 3
Baldwin City Time Trial: 6/11/2005    
1/2/3
Walter Bleser 8
Master 35+
Eldon Roush 3
Craig Bissell 4
Jeff Seese 15
Men 3-4
Adrian O'Hara 13
Armando Sanchez 17
Men 4
John Sponsler 1
Tom Peddicord 2
Jason Fife 3
Carl Schipfmann 19
Men 5
David Noll 9
Women 4
Julianne Frugé 3
Darcey Rapp 4
Women Open
Andi Burnum 5
KS State TT Championship: 6/5/2005    
Men 3
Walter Bleser 2
Men 40+
Craig Bissell 2
Men 5
Ryan Ross 1
MWFT#7 Drywood Creek: 6/5/2005    
Single Speed
Rob Pennell DNF
Sport Women
Barbara Wages 2
Jesse Blancarte TT: 5/29/2005    
Men 4-5
John Sponsler 1
Jason Fife 3
Ryan Ross 4
MWFT#6 Rhett's Run: 5/22/2005    
Marathon
Michael Cleveland 7
Single Speed
Rob Pennell DNF
Sport Women
Barbara Wages 7
Gilbert Road Race: 5/21/2005    
Master 40+
Craig Bissell 4
Men 4
Jason Fife 3
Kansas City Corporate Challenge: 5/21/2005    
Men's 25-29
Adrian O'Hara 1
Walter Bleser 2
Men's 35-39
John Sponsler 1
David Edwards 3
Men's 45-49
Mike Berning 8
Women 30-34
Jennifer Cragun 5
Women 35-39
Kera McDonald 2
Joe Martin Stage Race - Criterium: 5/15/2005    
Men 3
Adrian O'Hara 4
Joe Martin Stage Race: 5/14/2005 - 5/15/2005    
Master 35+
Jeff Seese 14
Craig Bissell 16
Men 3
Adrian O'Hara 13
Walter Bleser 48
Sunflower Outdoor and Bike Open Criterium: 5/13/2005    
Men's Open
Tom Peddicord DNP
Wichita Schofield Honda Crit: 5/8/2005    
Master 45+
Christopher Hess 2
Men 3-4
Adrian O'Hara 11
Christopher Hess 30
Walter Bleser 39
Women 3-4
Darcey Rapp 5
Jennifer Cragun 7
Dogwood Classic: 5/7/2005    
Master 45+
Pat Houtakker 4
Men 4
John Sponsler 4
El Dorado Circuit Race: 5/7/2005       Photos
Master 45+
Christopher Hess 5
Men 3-4
Adrian O'Hara 3
Walter Bleser DNP
Women 4
Darcey Rapp 4
Jennifer Cragun 5
Kechi Time Trial: 5/6/2005    
Men 4
John Sponsler 4
New Century 10K TT: 5/5/2005    
Men's Open
Ryan Ross 4
Clinton Lake Challenge Adventure Race: 5/1/2005    
Co-ed
Jennifer Cragun 6
Michael Cleveland 6
Velotek Grand Prix: 4/30/2005 - 5/1/2005    
Men 3
Walter Bleser 5
Craig Bissell 22
Christopher Hess 25
Adrian O'Hara 26
Armando Sanchez 28
Men 4
John Sponsler 1
Tony Stewart 18
Men 5
Carl Schipfmann 6
Matt Belanus 14
Women 3-4
T S 5
Women 4
Sarah Belanus 4
velotek grand prix TT: 4/30/2005    
Men 4-5
John Sponsler 1
Men 5
Matt Belanus 19
Joseph Sheehan Memorial Road Race: 4/24/2005    
Master 35+
Craig Bissell 10
Men 1/2/3
Walter Bleser 4
Armando Sanchez 11
Men 4
John Sponsler 12
Tony Stewart 31
Pat Houtakker 33
Jason Fife DNP
Men 5
Carl Schipfmann 3
David Noll 10
Ryan Ross 11
Women 3-4
T S 3
TransIowa: 4/23/2005    
Men's Open
Rob Pennell DNF
DLGTT Crowderfest: 4/16/2005    
100k
Michael Cleveland 14
Half Hundred
Jennifer Cragun 3
Rob Pennell 5
Bob Clark 12
Peter Maxwell 16
Mitch Dorris 19
Master 40+
Peter Maxwell 8
Men 40+
Bob Clark 5
Single Speed
Rob Pennell 1
Women <40
Kera McDonald 1
Lincoln Plating Spring Cycling Classic: 4/16/2005 - 4/17/2005    
Master 35+
Craig Bissell 5
Men 3
Walter Bleser 13
Men 4
Tom Peddicord 6
Ouachita Challenge: 4/11/2005    
Men's Open
Todd Davis 29
Pat Houtakker 65
Rob Pennell 67
Michael Cleveland 75
Bob Clark 93
Single Speed
Rob Pennell 8
Women Open
Kera McDonald DNF
All9Yards.com Criterium: 4/10/2005    
Men 4-5
Tom Peddicord 5
Perry-Roubaix Road Race: 4/10/2005       Photos
Master 35+
Craig Bissell 5
Men 4-5
John Sponsler 5
Men 5
Ryan Ross 1
Amelia Earhart Criterium: 4/9/2005    
Men 3-4
Jason Fife 13
Men 4-5
Jason Fife 2
David Noll 11
Lanterne Rouge Time Trial: 4/9/2005    
Men 3
Craig Bissell 4
Men 4
John Sponsler 1
Define Your Time: 4/7/2005    
Junior
David Noll 1
Men's Open
Ryan Ross 13
Bazaar Road Race: 4/3/2005    
Men 1/2/3
Adrian O'Hara 3
Walter Bleser 22
Men 4-5
John Sponsler 2
Men 5
Ryan Ross 5
God's Country MTB Classic: 4/3/2005       Photos
Marathon
Mitch Dorris 11
Michael Cleveland 13
Pat Houtakker 14
Gregg Rupp 19
Single Speed
Rob Pennell 4
Sport Men 20-29
Matt Belanus 14
Sport Women
Sarah Belanus 4
Barbara Wages 5
God's Country Duathlon: 4/2/2005    
3 hour Solo - Men
Pat Houtakker 14
Men 40-49
Michael Cleveland 3
Sport Women
Jennifer Cragun 2
Women 30-39
Kera McDonald 1
Smithville Scramble: 4/2/2005    
3 hour Solo - Men
Rob Pennell 1
3 Hour Solo - Women
Barbara Wages 2
Spring Fling #6: 4/2/2005    
Men 3-4
Adrian O'Hara 1
Walter Bleser 8
Tom Peddicord 14
John Sponsler 21
Men 4-5
Carl Schipfmann 11
Matt Belanus DNP
Men 5
Carl Schipfmann 5
Matt Belanus DNP
Women 3-4
T S 2
Women 4
Sarah Belanus 2
Darcey Rapp 4
Spring Fling Series - Overall: 4/2/2005    
Men 1/2/3
Walter Bleser 14
Men 3-4
Walter Bleser 8
Spring Fling Crit Series #5: 3/26/2005       Photos
Men 1/2/3
Walter Bleser 13
Men 3-4
Christopher Hess 2
Walter Bleser 12
John Sponsler 18
Men 4-5
Tony Stewart 6
Carl Schipfmann DNP
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Matt Belanus DNP
Men 5
Tom Peddicord 2
Carl Schipfmann DNP
Matt Belanus DNP
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Women 3-4
Sarah Belanus 6
Women 4
Sarah Belanus 2
Darcey Rapp 5
Jennifer Cragun 6
SpokePony Showdown MTB DLGTT#1: 3/19/2005    
3 hour Solo - Men
Todd Davis 10
Mitch Dorris 18
Pat Houtakker 23
Monte May 24
3 Hour Solo - Women
Kera McDonald 4
Jennifer Cragun 5
6 Hour Solo - Men
Michael Cleveland 11
Fast/B 2 Person
Bob Clark 4
Spring Fling #4: 3/19/2005    
Men 1/2/3
Adrian O'Hara 4
Men 3-4
Adrian O'Hara 1
Walter Bleser 8
John Sponsler 25
Men 4-5
Jason Fife 7
John Sponsler 13
Carl Schipfmann DNP
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Matt Belanus DNP
Men 5
Tom Peddicord 1
Tyler Schumacher 12
Matt Belanus DNP
Carl Schipfmann DNP
Women 3-4
T S 2
Women 4
Sarah Belanus 2
Darcey Rapp 4
Spring Fling Prologue: 3/19/2005    
Men 3-4
Walter Bleser 1
John Sponsler 3
Men 5
Tom Peddicord 1
Tom Peddicord 1
Carl Schipfmann 5
Women 3-4
T S 2
MWFTS #1 Ride with the Devil: 3/13/2005    
Expert 35+
Todd Davis 6
Marathon
Michael Cleveland 8
Single Speed
Rob Pennell 6
Sport
Barbara Wages 1
Ride With The Devil Duathlon: 3/12/2005       Photos
Men 40+
Michael Cleveland 4
Bob Clark 6
Spring Fling #3: 3/12/2005       Photos
5 40+
Mitch Dorris 3
Men 1/2/3
Adrian O'Hara 11
Men 3-4
Christopher Hess 2
Adrian O'Hara 4
Walter Bleser 8
John Sponsler 14
Men 4-5
Tom Peddicord 6
John Sponsler 15
Carl Schipfmann DNP
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Matt Belanus DNP
Men 5
Tom Peddicord 1
Carl Schipfmann 9
David Noll 11
Matt Belanus DNP
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Women 3-4
T S 1
Women 4
Kera McDonald 3
Sarah Belanus 6
Jennifer Cragun 8
2005 Spring Fling #2: 3/5/2005       Photos
5 40+
Mitch Dorris 3
Junior
David Noll 5
Master 40+
Michael Cleveland 10
Bob Clark DNF
Men 1/2/3
Adrian O'Hara 11
Walter Bleser 18
Men 3-4
Adrian O'Hara 1
Walter Bleser 9
John Sponsler 15
Todd Davis 18
Pat Houtakker 99
Men 4-5
John Sponsler 12
Todd Davis 22
Pat Houtakker 40
Carl Schipfmann DNP
Men 5
Carl Schipfmann DNP
Mitch Dorris DNP
Tyler Schumacher DNP
Women 3-4
T S 2
Women 4
Kera McDonald 2
Jennifer Cragun 7
Darcey Rapp 8
ChannelOne Marketing Race Series: 3/5/2005    
Men 5
Tom Peddicord 1
MTB Nationals #1: 3/5/2005 - 3/5/2005       Photos
Expert
Christopher Hess 4
Froze Toes : 2/27/2005 - 2/27/2005    
1/2/3
Christopher Hess 12
Men 4-5
Peter Maxwell 76
2005 Spring Fling #1 : 2/26/2005    
Master 40+
Mitch Dorris 5
Bob Clark 10
Men 1/2/3
Walter Bleser 17
Men 3-4
Christopher Hess 6
Adrian O'Hara 8
John Sponsler 25
Men 4-5
John Sponsler 14
Carl Schipfmann DNP
Men 5
Tom Peddicord 1
David Noll 19
Carl Schipfmann DNP
Women 3-4
T S 1
Ames, Iowa Roller Race: 2/20/2005    
Men 4
Jason Fife 2

Top 5 Finishes for 2005
Place       Number of Finishes
1 64
2 57
3 42
4 55
5 46
Total Race Entries for 2005:
558